BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Zcash ZEC technical analysis

$1,267.99▲ 11.16%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

80 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

46

Daily SMAs

SMA20 1,236.16 · SMA50 1,279.98 · SMA200 692.728

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:55 UTC

ZEC trades at $1267.99, up 11.16% over 24 hours. The 4h trend is firm with RSI14 at 80 and price well above the SMA20 of 1,151.68, while the daily is mixed with RSI14 at 46 and price above the 1,236.16 SMA20 but below the 1,279.98 SMA50.

The immediate battle is the 1,271.09-1,289.54 resistance, touched 5 times on the 4h, against support at 1,242.25-1,254.05 with 4 touches. The daily adds resistance at 1,271.09-1,278 with 2 touches and support at 1,255.08-1,258.88 with 1 touch.

Bulls need a hold above 1,242.25-1,254.05 and a break through 1,271.09-1,289.54 toward 1,299.66-1,305.01. Bears need a loss of 1,242.25-1,254.05, opening 1,231.47-1,235.27 and 1,215.22-1,219.02.

Zcash 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesZcash 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support1D1,066.022-15.9%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support1,242.25-1,254.054-1.6%
Support1,231.47-1,235.271-2.7%
Support1,215.22-1,219.021-4.0%
Resistance1,271.09-1,289.545+1.0%
Resistance1,299.66-1,305.012+2.7%
Resistance1,312.95-1,316.751+3.7%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is ZEC moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research ZEC

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support1,255.08-1,258.881-0.9%
Support1,110.87-1,114.671-12.2%
Support1,073.1-1,076.91-15.2%
Resistance1,271.09-1,2782+0.5%
Resistance1,294.12-1,297.921+2.2%
Resistance1,347.4-1,351.21+6.4%