BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

XRP XRP technical analysis

$1.34▲ 3.44%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

80 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

35

Daily SMAs

SMA20 1.38856 · SMA50 1.41327 · SMA200 1.28016

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 01:03 UTC

XRP sits at $1.34, up 3.08% on the day, in a mixed daily trend with price below the SMA20 at 1.38867 and the SMA50 at 1.41331 but above the SMA200 at 1.28017. The 4h RSI14 at 81 is heavily overbought while the 1D RSI14 at 36 is weak.

The immediate battle is at the falling 4h resistance trendline near 1.34186 (3 touches) against 4h support at 1.3112-1.3234 (4 touches). Above that, resistance sits at 1.3465-1.3534 (3 touches). Below, deeper 4h support is at 1.284-1.2936 (5 touches).

Bulls need a hold above 1.34186 and then 1.3465-1.3534 to open the 1D trendline near 1.36153. Bears need a break of 1.3112-1.3234, which would expose 1.284-1.2936 and the 1.3098-1.3189 daily support.

XRP 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesXRP 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Falling resistance4h1.341863+0.1%
Falling resistance1D1.361532+1.6%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support1.3112-1.32344-1.7%
Support1.284-1.29365-3.8%
Support1.26809-1.272111-5.2%
Resistance1.3465-1.35343+0.7%
Resistance1.37209-1.376111+2.5%
Resistance1.3824-1.38723+3.3%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is XRP moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research XRP

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support1.33319-1.337211-0.4%
Support1.3098-1.31893-1.9%
Support1.25419-1.258211-6.3%
Resistance1.35539-1.359411+1.3%
Resistance1.42799-1.432011+6.7%
Resistance1.4458-1.45173+8.1%