BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Stellar XLM technical analysis

$0.1825▲ 2.96%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Downtrend

RSI-14 · 4h

74 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

33

Daily SMAs

SMA20 0.19479 · SMA50 0.196112 · SMA200 0.182713

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:54 UTC

XLM trades at $0.18246, up 2.96% over 24 hours. The daily trend remains a downtrend below the SMA20 at 0.19479, though the 4h RSI14 at 74 shows stretched short-term momentum while the daily RSI14 sits at 33.

The price is pinned in a narrow 4h band between support at 0.181926-0.182474 (1 touch) and resistance at 0.1852-0.1862 (4 touches); that four-touch ceiling is the level the battle centers on. Below, support at 0.18-0.1809 has 2 touches, with deeper 4h support at 0.178526-0.179074 (1 touch) and daily support at 0.179326-0.179874 (1 touch).

Bulls would need a close above 0.1852-0.1862 to open 0.191126-0.191674 and 0.194026-0.194574. Bears need a break below 0.181926-0.182474 to test 0.18-0.1809 and then 0.178526-0.179074.

Stellar 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesStellar 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support0.181926-0.1824741-0.1%
Support0.18-0.18092-1.1%
Support0.178526-0.1790741-2.0%
Resistance0.1852-0.18624+1.8%
Resistance0.191126-0.1916741+4.9%
Resistance0.194026-0.1945741+6.5%

1D zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support0.179326-0.1798741-1.6%
Support0.177476-0.1780242-2.6%
Support0.175526-0.1760741-3.7%
Resistance0.184926-0.1854741+1.5%
Resistance0.187826-0.1883741+3.1%
Resistance0.192726-0.1932741+5.8%

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is XLM moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research XLM

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.