BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Uber UBER technical analysis

$68.94▼ 1.46%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Downtrend

RSI-14 · 4h

40

RSI-14 · 1D

54

Daily SMAs

SMA20 69.5595 · SMA50 72.6274 · SMA200 74.0219

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

UBER is in a daily downtrend, with the 4h RSI at 40 and daily RSI at 54 showing weak momentum and price below the 69.5595 SMA20. The active battle sits in the 67.73-68.69 support (6 touches) against resistance at 71.79-72.29 (5 touches) and the daily 69.24-70.01 zone (5 touches). Bulls would need a hold above 68.69 and a push through 69.24-70.01; bears need a break below 67.73, opening 67.1166-67.3234 and 66.6316-66.8384.

Uber 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesUber 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h68.51242-0.6%
Falling resistance4h71.63913+3.9%
Falling resistance1D70.98462+3.0%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support67.73-68.696-1.1%
Support67.1166-67.32341-2.5%
Support66.6316-66.83841-3.2%
Resistance69.1366-69.34341+0.4%
Resistance69.9116-70.11843+1.6%
Resistance71.79-72.295+4.5%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is UBER moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research UBER

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support68.5166-68.72343-0.5%
Support67.73-682-1.6%
Support67.1016-67.30842-2.5%
Resistance69.24-70.015+1.0%
Resistance71.24-72.87510+4.5%
Resistance73.54-75.410+8.0%