BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

TSMC TSM technical analysis

$430.00▲ 2.24%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

31

RSI-14 · 1D

35

Daily SMAs

SMA20 448.803 · SMA50 434.56 · SMA200 396.67

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

TSM trades at $430, up 2.24% in 24h, within a mixed daily trend: price sits below the SMA20 at 448.803 while holding above the SMA50 at 434.56 and SMA200 at 396.67. Momentum is weak, with 4h RSI14 at 31 and 1D RSI14 at 35.

The active battle is the 4h resistance band 424.05-429.64, which has 7 touches, overlapping the 1D band 425.4-430.55 with 6 touches. Below, support clusters at 419.712-420.988 (1 touch) and 419.19-421.97 (4 touches), then 405.15-407.99 (5 touches on both timeframes).

Bulls would need a hold above 424.05-429.64 and then 436.04-444.29 (5 daily touches) to challenge the SMA20 at 448.803. Bears would need a break below 419.19-421.97 toward the rising trendline near 409.633 and 405.15-407.99.

TSMC 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesTSMC 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support1D409.6332-4.7%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support419.712-420.9881-2.2%
Support410.58-412.552-4.3%
Support405.15-407.995-5.4%
Resistance424.05-429.647-0.7%
Resistance435.237-436.5132+1.4%
Resistance440.6-444.293+2.9%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is TSM moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research TSM

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support419.19-421.974-2.2%
Support411.912-413.1881-4.1%
Support405.15-407.995-5.4%
Resistance425.4-430.556-0.5%
Resistance436.04-444.295+2.4%
Resistance447.69-450.162+4.4%