BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Tesla TSLA technical analysis

$380.12▲ 3.34%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

43

RSI-14 · 1D

61

Daily SMAs

SMA20 369.391 · SMA50 361.926 · SMA200 386.871

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

TSLA at $380.12 is in a mixed trend: above the SMA20 at 369.391 but below the SMA200 at 386.871. Momentum is split, with 4h RSI14 at 43 and 1D RSI14 at 61.

Price sits between support at 366.5-370.58 (4 touches) and the falling trendline near 375.762 (2 touches), with resistance at 374.12-377.59 (3 touches) just above. Higher up, resistance at 383.124-384.246 (2 touches) and 386.7-388.56 (3 touches) cap gains.

Bulls need a close above 375.762 and 377.59 to open 383.124-384.246. Bears need a break below 366.5-370.58, with 357.119-358.241 next, toward the rising trendline near 349.897 (3 touches).

Tesla 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesTesla 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Falling resistance4h375.7622-1.1%
Rising support1D349.8973-8.0%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support366.5-370.584-3.0%
Support357.119-358.2411-5.9%
Support353.489-354.6111-6.9%
Resistance374.12-377.593-1.1%
Resistance383.124-384.2462+0.9%
Resistance386.7-388.563+2.0%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is TSLA moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research TSLA

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support366.5-369.435-3.2%
Support353.489-354.6111-6.9%
Support349.33-351.262-7.8%
Resistance374.879-376.0011-1.2%
Resistance379.589-380.7111+0.0%
Resistance383.124-384.2463+0.9%