BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Sui SUI technical analysis

$1.03▲ 3.21%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

76 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

39

Daily SMAs

SMA20 1.08013 · SMA50 0.97066 · SMA200 0.8653

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:54 UTC

SUI trades at $1.03, up 3.21% in 24 hours. The 4h RSI at 76 shows stretched momentum, while the daily RSI at 39 and price below the daily SMA20 of 1.08013 keep the larger picture mixed.

The immediate battle is at the falling 4h trendline near 1.03823 (3 touches), just under resistance at 1.0438-1.0488 (2 touches). Below, support at 0.9935-1.0052 (4 touches) is the most-tested zone, with 1.01645-1.01955 beneath the current price.

Bulls would need a break above 1.0488 to open 1.05995-1.06305. Bears need a loss of 0.9935-1.0052, which would expose 0.9763-0.9804 and the rising daily trendline near 0.961218.

Sui 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesSui 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Falling resistance4h1.038233+0.8%
Rising support1D0.9612182-6.7%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support1.01645-1.019551-1.2%
Support0.9935-1.00524-3.0%
Support0.9763-0.98042-5.0%
Resistance1.0438-1.04882+1.6%
Resistance1.05995-1.063051+3.1%
Resistance1.06985-1.072951+4.0%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is SUI moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research SUI

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support0.996455-0.9995451-3.1%
Support0.952455-0.9555451-7.4%
Support0.935655-0.9387451-9.0%
Resistance1.07995-1.083051+5.0%
Resistance1.09065-1.093751+6.0%
Resistance1.10165-1.104751+7.1%