BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Solana SOL technical analysis

$106.44▲ 1.85%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

75 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

30 · oversold

Daily SMAs

SMA20 110.512 · SMA50 109.63 · SMA200 88.0116

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:11 UTC

SOL trades at $106.44, up 1.85% over 24 hours. The daily trend is mixed: price sits below the SMA20 at 110.512 and SMA50 at 109.63 but well above the SMA200 at 88.0116. The 4h RSI14 is 75 while the 1D RSI14 is 30.

The active battle is the 4h support at 104.59-106.51, tested 7 times and holding just below price. Above, the 4h resistance at 108.25-109.07 has 5 touches. The 1D support at 105.65-105.97 has 3 touches.

Bulls would need acceptance above 108.25-109.07 to challenge 110.44-110.76. Bears need a break of 104.59-106.51, which would expose 103.37-103.69 and the rising support trendline near 100.849.

Solana 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesSolana 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support1D100.8492-5.3%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support104.59-106.517-0.8%
Support103.37-103.692-2.7%
Support102.33-102.651-3.7%
Resistance107.28-107.61+0.9%
Resistance108.25-109.075+2.1%
Resistance110.63-110.951+4.1%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is SOL moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research SOL

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support105.65-105.973-0.6%
Support104.66-104.981-1.5%
Support102.58-102.91-3.5%
Resistance107.2-107.521+0.9%
Resistance110.44-110.761+3.9%
Resistance112.36-112.681+5.7%