BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Silver SILVER technical analysis

$57.62▲ 0.88%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Downtrend

RSI-14 · 4h

56

RSI-14 · 1D

39

Daily SMAs

SMA20 59.6619 · SMA50 63.4879 · SMA200 71.8888

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:11 UTC

Silver remains in a daily downtrend below its SMA20 at 59.6619, with the 4h RSI at 56 against a weaker daily RSI of 39. Price sits just above the 4h SMA20 of 57.5665, so momentum is stabilizing intraday but not yet reversed on the higher timeframe.

The active battle is between the rising 4h trendline near 57.1257 (3 touches) and the 4h resistance at 57.9233-58.0967 (1 touch), backed by the falling 4h trendline near 58.6029 (3 touches). Support at 56.8958-57.0692 has 2 touches; daily support at 57.035-57.25 has 3.

Bulls would need acceptance above 58.0967 and then 58.6029 to challenge 58.6583-58.8317. Bears need a break below 57.1257 and 57.035-57.25 to target 56.4233-56.5967.

Silver 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesSilver 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h57.12573-0.9%
Falling resistance4h58.60293+1.7%
Falling resistance1D60.00712+4.1%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support56.8958-57.06922-1.1%
Support56.4233-56.59671-1.9%
Support55.4733-55.64671-3.6%
Resistance57.9233-58.09671+0.7%
Resistance58.6583-58.83172+2.0%
Resistance59.1433-59.31671+2.8%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is SILVER moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research SILVER

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support57.6733-57.84671+0.2%
Support57.035-57.253-0.8%
Support55.4133-55.58671-3.7%
Resistance58.915-59.252+2.5%
Resistance59.9113-60.08472+4.1%
Resistance61.5283-61.70171+6.9%