BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Shiba Inu SHIB technical analysis

$0.000005130▲ 2.36%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Downtrend

RSI-14 · 4h

81 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

38

Daily SMAs

SMA20 0.0000053545 · SMA50 0.0000054364 · SMA200 0.00000524405

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:54 UTC

SHIB trades at $0.00000513, up 2.36% over 24 hours, above its 4h SMA20 of 0.0000050055 but below the daily SMA20 of 0.0000053545 within a daily downtrend. The 4h RSI14 reads 81, while the daily RSI14 sits at 38.

The immediate battle is between 4h support at 0.000005-0.00000503, with 3 touches, and resistance at 0.00000518229-0.00000519771, with 1 touch. Above that, resistance at 0.00000549-0.00000556 carries 6 touches, the most-tested zone in the data.

Bulls would need acceptance above 0.00000518229-0.00000519771 and then 0.00000549-0.00000556. Bears would need a break of 0.000005-0.00000503 toward 0.00000508229-0.00000509771 and 0.00000487229-0.00000488771. The rising trendline near 0.00000482164 and falling trendline near 0.00000569 frame the range.

Shiba Inu 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesShiba Inu 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support1D0.000004821642-6.0%
Falling resistance1D0.000005692+10.9%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support0.00000508229-0.000005097711-0.8%
Support0.000005-0.000005033-2.2%
Support0.00000487229-0.000004887711-4.9%
Resistance0.00000518229-0.000005197711+1.2%
Resistance0.00000535229-0.000005367711+4.5%
Resistance0.00000549-0.000005566+7.7%

1D zones

Zone

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is SHIB moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research SHIB

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Range
Touches
From price
Support0.00000508229-0.000005097711-0.8%
Support0.00000487229-0.000004887711-4.9%
Support0.00000482229-0.000004837711-5.8%
Resistance0.00000516229-0.000005177711+0.8%
Resistance0.0000055-0.000005522+7.4%
Resistance0.00000555229-0.000005567711+8.4%