BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Platinum PLAT technical analysis

$1,644.9▼ 0.50%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Downtrend

RSI-14 · 4h

56

RSI-14 · 1D

41

Daily SMAs

SMA20 1,678.51 · SMA50 1,754.06 · SMA200 1,920.58

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

PLAT trades at $1644.9, down 0.50% over 24 hours. The daily trend is a downtrend, with price below the SMA20 at 1,678.51, while 4h RSI14 at 56 shows mild positive momentum against daily RSI14 at 41.

Price sits inside the 1,643.2-1,666.4 daily resistance zone (5 touches), just above 4h support at 1,630.38-1,635.32 (3 touches) and the rising trendline near 1,641.37. Above, the 1,660.8-1,695.3 zone carries 10 touches; the falling trendline sits near 1,666.45.

Bulls would need a close above 1,666.4 and the 1,666.45 trendline to test 1,677-1,683.2. Bears need a break of 1,630.38 and 1,625.7-1,630.9 to reach 1,613.53-1,618.47.

Platinum 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesPlatinum 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h1,641.372-0.2%
Falling resistance4h1,666.452+1.3%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support1,630.38-1,635.323-0.7%
Support1,613.53-1,618.471-1.8%
Support1,600.53-1,605.471-2.5%
Resistance1,660.8-1,695.310+2.0%
Resistance1,707-1,730.67+4.5%
Resistance1,741.1-1,7697+6.7%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is PLAT moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research PLAT

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support1,625.7-1,630.92-1.0%
Support1,590.1-1,602.25-3.0%
Support1,576.03-1,580.972-4.0%
Resistance1,643.2-1,666.45+0.6%
Resistance1,677-1,683.22+2.1%
Resistance1,691.33-1,696.271+3.0%