BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Nvidia NVDA technical analysis

$221.04▲ 1.84%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

28 · oversold

RSI-14 · 1D

33

Daily SMAs

SMA20 226.591 · SMA50 222.897 · SMA200 203.404

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:11 UTC

NVDA trades at $221.04, up 1.84%, with a mixed daily trend and price below both SMA20s (224.653 on 4h, 226.591 on 1D). RSI14 sits at 28 on 4h and 33 on 1D, showing stretched momentum.

Price is pressed against resistance 220.766-221.416 (1 touch) on 4h and 220.765-221.415 (1 touch) on 1D. Support above the rising trendline includes 215.1-217.2 (3 touches) on 4h and 212.71-216.2 (7 touches) on 1D.

Bulls need a hold above 221.416 toward 224.435-225.085. Bears need a break below 215.1, with the rising trendline near 212.927 as the next reference.

Nvidia 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesNvidia 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h212.9274-3.7%
Falling resistance4h216.5882-2.0%
Rising support1D213.4553-3.4%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support215.1-217.23-2.2%
Support212.485-213.1352-3.7%
Support208.605-209.2551-5.5%
Resistance219.295-219.9451-0.6%
Resistance220.766-221.4161+0.0%
Resistance224.435-225.0851+1.7%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is NVDA moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research NVDA

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support212.71-216.27-3.0%
Support208.53-209.182-5.5%
Support206.925-207.5751-6.2%
Resistance217.585-218.2351-1.4%
Resistance219.295-219.9451-0.6%
Resistance220.765-221.4151+0.0%