BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

NEAR Protocol NEAR technical analysis

$5.09▲ 4.84%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Uptrend

RSI-14 · 4h

62

RSI-14 · 1D

47

Daily SMAs

SMA20 5.0415 · SMA50 4.0602 · SMA200 2.36106

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:55 UTC

NEAR trades at $5.09, up 4.84% over 24 hours, holding an uptrend on the daily with SMA20 at 5.0415 above SMA50 4.0602 and SMA200 2.36106. Four-hour RSI14 sits at 62, above a daily RSI14 of 47.

Price is pinned between resistance at 5.05-5.066 (3 touches) and the falling trendline near 5.08105 (3 touches), with resistance at 5.08961-5.10439 (1 touch) just above. Support rests at 4.91361-4.92839 (3 touches) and 4.865-4.89 (3 touches); the rising trendline is near 4.64876.

Bulls need a close above 5.08961-5.10439 to open 5.141-5.198 (6 touches). Bears need a break below 4.91361-4.92839 toward 4.865-4.89.

NEAR Protocol 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesNEAR Protocol 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h4.648762-8.7%
Falling resistance4h5.081053-0.2%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support4.91361-4.928393-3.3%
Support4.865-4.893-4.2%
Support4.80361-4.818391-5.5%
Resistance5.05-5.0663-0.6%
Resistance5.08961-5.104391+0.1%
Resistance5.141-5.1986+1.6%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is NEAR moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research NEAR

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support4.61337-4.628631-9.2%
Support4.58237-4.597631-9.8%
Support4.527-4.5482-10.9%
Resistance5.43237-5.447631+6.9%
Resistance5.53237-5.547631+8.8%
Resistance5.578-5.5952+9.8%