BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Micron MU technical analysis

$925.29▲ 2.98%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

21 · oversold

RSI-14 · 1D

23 · oversold

Daily SMAs

SMA20 1,007.26 · SMA50 984.917 · SMA200 726.759

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

MU trades at $925.29, up 2.98% over 24h, below its 4h SMA20 of 963.809 and daily SMA20 of 1,007.26, with RSI14 at 21 on the 4h and 23 on the daily. The broader trend is mixed (SMA50 984.917, SMA200 726.759).

Price is fighting the 915.18-918.88 resistance, touched three times on the 4h and twice daily, after clearing 902.6-906.89 (two touches each). Above sits 928.571-931.259 (two touches on the 4h, 928.586-931.274 daily).

Bulls need a hold above 915.18-918.88 to test 928.571-931.259. Bears need rejection there to bring 887.61-891.66 (two touches daily) and 886.261-888.949 back into play; 873.656-876.344 and 856.656-859.344 sit lower.

Micron 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesMicron 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support886.261-888.9491-4.1%
Support873.656-876.3441-5.4%
Support856.656-859.3441-7.3%
Resistance902.6-906.892-2.2%
Resistance915.18-918.883-0.9%
Resistance928.571-931.2592+0.5%

1D zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support887.61-891.662-3.9%
Support854.35-8582-7.5%
Support843.276-845.9641-8.7%
Resistance902.6-906.892-2.2%
Resistance915.18-918.882-0.9%
Resistance928.586-931.2742+0.5%

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is MU moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research MU

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.