BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

MicroStrategy MSTR technical analysis

$143.48▲ 5.56%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

36

RSI-14 · 1D

36

Daily SMAs

SMA20 152.573 · SMA50 137.484 · SMA200 135.343

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:54 UTC

MSTR is at $143.48, up 5.56% over 24h, but the daily trend remains mixed: price sits below the SMA20 at 152.573 while holding above the SMA50 at 137.484 and SMA200 at 135.343. RSI14 at 36 on both 4h and 1D signals weak momentum despite the bounce.

The price is pinned between the falling resistance trendline at ~144.631 (3 touches) and the 144.706-145.134 resistance (1 touch) above, against support at 139.566-139.994 (1 touch) and 137.486-137.914 (2 touches) below. The rising support trendline near ~134.678 (2 touches) marks the deeper floor.

Bulls need a close above 146.75-147.38 (2 touches) to challenge 151.33-152.02 (2 touches). Bears need a break below 139.566-139.994 to target 137.486-137.914 and then the ~134.678 trendline.

MicroStrategy 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesMicroStrategy 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h134.6782-6.1%
Falling resistance4h144.6313+0.8%
Rising support1D103.2322-28.1%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support139.566-139.9941-2.6%
Support137.486-137.9142-4.0%
Support134.678-135.1061-6.0%
Resistance144.706-145.1341+1.0%
Resistance146.75-147.382+2.5%
Resistance151.33-152.022+5.7%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is MSTR moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research MSTR

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support139.566-139.9941-2.6%
Support136.036-136.4641-5.0%
Support126.696-127.1241-11.5%
Resistance144.706-145.1341+1.0%
Resistance147.156-147.5841+2.7%
Resistance151.806-152.2341+6.0%