BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Microsoft MSFT technical analysis

$528.25▼ 1.14%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Uptrend

RSI-14 · 4h

48

RSI-14 · 1D

62

Daily SMAs

SMA20 525.074 · SMA50 507.28 · SMA200 436.091

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 01:42 UTC

MSFT trades at 527.92, down 1.20% over 24 hours, holding above a daily uptrend defined by SMA20 at 525.074, SMA50 at 507.28 and SMA200 at 436.091. Momentum is mixed: daily RSI14 sits at 62 while the 4h RSI14 is 48, and price is below the 4h SMA20 of 534.161 but above the daily SMA20.

The active battle is at 522.842-524.438 on the 4h, with 2 touches, just under the daily SMA20 and near the 523.632-525.228 zone, which has 1 touch. The heavier floor is 513.726-519.4 with 5 touches on both timeframes. Overhead sits at 534.892-536.488, with 1 touch.

Bulls need acceptance above 534.892-536.488 to open 543.012-544.608 and 550.352-551.948. Bears need a break of 522.842-524.438 to test 513.726-519.4; the rising trendline near 502.007 (4h) and 501.502 (daily) is the deeper backstop.

Microsoft 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesMicrosoft 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h502.0075-5.0%
Rising support1D501.5025-5.1%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support522.842-524.4382-0.9%
Support513.726-519.45-2.2%
Support508.887-510.4832-3.5%
Resistance534.892-536.4881+1.4%
Resistance543.012-544.6081+2.9%
Resistance550.352-551.9481+4.3%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is MSFT moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research MSFT

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support523.632-525.2281-0.7%
Support513.73-519.45-2.2%
Support509.152-510.7481-3.5%
Resistance534.892-536.4881+1.4%
Resistance550.352-551.9481+4.3%