BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Meta META technical analysis

$700.25▼ 0.99%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

38

RSI-14 · 1D

40

Daily SMAs

SMA20 729.374 · SMA50 661.396 · SMA200 632.6

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:54 UTC

META is in a mixed trend, trading below both the 4h SMA20 at 725.492 and the 1D SMA20 at 729.374, with RSI at 38 on the 4h and 40 on the 1D indicating weak momentum.

The price is pinned between rising support around 685.203 and resistance at 711.395-713.478 (2 touches on both timeframes). Below, support sits at 684.269-686.351 and 680.009-682.091; a break opens 676.819-678.901 and 666.009-668.091.

Bulls need a reclaim of 711.395-713.478 to target 739.409-741.491, then 746.559-748.641. Bears need a loss of 680.009-682.091 to pressure 676.819-678.901 and 666.009-668.091.

Meta 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesMeta 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h685.2032-2.1%
Falling resistance4h766.7912+9.5%
Rising support1D577.4362-17.5%
Falling resistance1D767.3242+9.6%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support684.269-686.3511-2.1%
Support680.009-682.0911-2.7%
Support666.009-668.0911-4.7%
Resistance711.395-713.4782+1.7%
Resistance739.409-741.4911+5.7%
Resistance746.559-748.6411+6.8%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is META moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research META

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support685.039-687.1211-2.0%
Support676.819-678.9011-3.2%
Support659.759-661.8411-5.6%
Resistance711.394-713.4762+1.7%
Resistance746.559-748.6411+6.8%
Resistance770.229-772.3111+10.1%