BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Litecoin LTC technical analysis

$61.62▲ 3.49%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

80 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

37

Daily SMAs

SMA20 63.7365 · SMA50 60.8758 · SMA200 52.0698

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:54 UTC

LTC is at $61.62, up 3.49% over 24 hours, holding above the 4h SMA20 at 59.51 but still below the daily SMA20 at 63.7365, a mixed trend overall. The 4h RSI14 at 80 signals stretched momentum while the daily RSI14 at 37 sits weak.

Price is battling the 61.9174-62.1026 resistance (1 touch), with 60.8774-61.0626 support (1 touch) just below on both timeframes. Higher up, 62.95-63.42 carries 3 touches as the heavier 4h ceiling, while the daily faces 65.63-65.88 (2 touches).

Bulls need a hold above 60.8774-61.0626 and a break of 62.95-63.42 to open 65.63-65.88. Bears need a loss of 60.8774-61.0626 toward 59.3674-59.5526 and the rising daily trendline near 57.3248.

Litecoin 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesLitecoin 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h58.9362-4.4%
Rising support1D57.32483-7.0%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support60.8774-61.06261-1.1%
Support60.3674-60.55261-1.9%
Support59.9474-60.13261-2.6%
Resistance61.9174-62.10261+0.6%
Resistance62.3574-62.54261+1.3%
Resistance62.95-63.423+2.5%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is LTC moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research LTC

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support60.8774-61.06261-1.1%
Support59.3674-59.55261-3.5%
Support57.1074-57.29261-7.2%
Resistance65.63-65.882+6.7%
Resistance72.2074-72.39261+17.3%
Resistance74.9074-75.09261+21.7%