BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Chainlink LINK technical analysis

$12.37▲ 2.86%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

73 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

37

Daily SMAs

SMA20 12.9376 · SMA50 12.7227 · SMA200 9.89516

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:55 UTC

LINK trades at $12.37, up 2.86% over 24 hours, above the 4h SMA20 of 12.0424 but below the daily SMA20 of 12.9376, with mixed daily trend structure. Momentum is stretched short-term: 4h RSI14 at 73 against daily RSI14 at 37.

Price is pressed into the 12.259-12.338 support (4 touches) while the falling resistance trendline near 12.426 (3 touches) caps upside. Above that sit resistances at 12.4564-12.4936 and 12.5864-12.6236, each with 1 touch.

Bulls would need a break of the ~12.426 trendline and 12.4564-12.4936 to open 12.5864-12.6236. Bears would need a loss of 12.259-12.338 to expose 12.091-12.161 (3 touches) and the daily support at 12.0544-12.0916.

Chainlink 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesChainlink 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Falling resistance4h12.4263+0.5%
Rising support1D11.61672-6.1%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support12.259-12.3384-0.6%
Support12.091-12.1613-2.0%
Support11.9164-11.95361-3.5%
Resistance12.4564-12.49361+0.8%
Resistance12.5864-12.62361+1.9%
Resistance12.6734-12.71061+2.6%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is LINK moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research LINK

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support12.0544-12.09163-2.4%
Support11.9484-11.98561-3.3%
Support11.5124-11.54961-6.8%
Resistance12.6014-12.63861+2.0%
Resistance13.1334-13.17061+6.3%
Resistance13.4724-13.50962+9.1%