BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Intel INTC technical analysis

$95.14▲ 3.34%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

26 · oversold

RSI-14 · 1D

12 · oversold

Daily SMAs

SMA20 107.921 · SMA50 102.743 · SMA200 85.3556

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:57 UTC

INTC trades at $95.14, up 3.34% over 24 hours, but the trend is mixed: price sits below the SMA20 on both the 4h (100.295) and 1D (107.921), while above the SMA200 at 85.3556. Momentum is deeply oversold, with RSI14 at 26 on the 4h and 12 on the 1D.

The immediate battle is the 95.3375-95.6125 resistance on the 4h (2 touches), just above current price; the 1D caps it at 95.2125-95.4875 (1 touch). Below, the rising 4h trendline near 88.8717 (2 touches) and the 85.14-85.72 support (4 touches on 4h, 3 on 1D) are the deeper floors.

Bulls need acceptance above 95.6125 to open 93.5625-93.8375 only after clearing the nearer band—actually the next resistances are 93.5625-93.8375 (1 touch) and 94.3858-94.6608 (1 touch). Bears need a break below 88.8717 toward 85.14-85.72.

Intel 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesIntel 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h88.87172-6.6%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support89.8825-90.15751-5.4%
Support88.6325-88.90751-6.7%
Support85.14-85.724-10.2%
Resistance93.5625-93.83751-1.5%
Resistance94.3858-94.66081-0.6%
Resistance95.3375-95.61252+0.4%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is INTC moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research INTC

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support89.4525-89.72751-5.8%
Support85.14-85.723-10.2%
Support81.6525-81.92751-14.0%
Resistance93.5625-93.83751-1.5%
Resistance94.3825-94.65751-0.7%
Resistance95.2125-95.48751+0.2%