BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Hyperliquid HYPE technical analysis

$81.77▲ 3.62%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

71 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

35

Daily SMAs

SMA20 84.3466 · SMA50 85.7655 · SMA200 64.5508

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 01:42 UTC

HYPE trades at $81.192, up 2.72% over 24 hours, with 4h RSI14 at 70 and price above the 4h SMA20 of 78.8807, while the daily RSI14 sits at 33 below a daily SMA20 of 84.3199 in a mixed trend.

The price is pressed between the falling 4h resistance trendline near 81.6928 (4 touches) and the 4h support at 80.197-80.463 (3 touches), with the 82.457-82.77 zone (4 touches) as the next cap and 79.2178-79.4612 (3 touches) as the floor beneath.

Bulls would need acceptance above 82.457-82.77 to open 83.29-83.636; bears would need a break of 79.2178-79.4612 to target 77.071-78.325 (6 touches) and the rising trendline near 78.2622.

Hyperliquid 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesHyperliquid 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h78.26222-4.3%
Rising support1D76.99272-5.8%
Falling resistance1D91.79232+12.3%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support80.197-80.4633-1.8%
Support79.217-79.4623-3.0%
Support77.071-78.3256-5.0%
Resistance81.6745-81.91951+0.0%
Resistance82.457-82.774+1.0%
Resistance83.29-83.6363+2.1%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is HYPE moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research HYPE

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support78.2255-78.47051-4.2%
Support75.8985-76.14351-7.0%
Support75.0275-75.27251-8.1%
Resistance82.406-82.6512+0.9%
Resistance83.3415-83.58651+2.1%
Resistance84.4235-84.66851+3.4%