BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Robinhood HOOD technical analysis

$99.57▲ 3.44%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

30 · oversold

RSI-14 · 1D

32

Daily SMAs

SMA20 108.878 · SMA50 108.844 · SMA200 93.4703

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

HOOD trades at $99.573, up 3.44% over 24 hours. Momentum is weak: 4h RSI14 sits at 30 and 1D RSI14 at 32, with price below the 4h SMA20 of 104.686 and the daily SMA20 of 108.878. The daily trend is mixed.

Price is pinned beneath resistance at 100.35-100.69 on both the 4h and 1D charts, each with 2 touches. Support below rests at 95.5276-95.8223 (2 touches) and 94.4975-94.7921 (2 touches) on the 4h, with the rising daily support trendline near 95.337 (2 touches).

Bulls need a hold above 100.35-100.69 to open 101.65-101.945 (2 touches) and the falling trendline near 104.084 (2 touches). Bears need a break below 95.5276-95.8223 toward 94.4975-94.7921 and 93.5027-93.7973 (1 touch).

Robinhood 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesRobinhood 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Falling resistance4h104.0842+4.5%
Rising support1D95.3372-4.3%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support95.5276-95.82232-3.9%
Support94.4975-94.79212-4.9%
Support93.5027-93.79731-5.9%
Resistance100.35-100.692+1.0%
Resistance101.65-101.9452+2.2%
Resistance102.653-102.9471+3.2%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is HOOD moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research HOOD

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support96.4427-96.73731-3.0%
Support95.4527-95.74731-4.0%
Support94.3122-94.60682-5.1%
Resistance100.35-100.682+0.9%
Resistance101.558-101.8521+2.1%
Resistance104.963-105.2571+5.6%