BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Home Depot HD technical analysis

$315.11▲ 1.69%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

86 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

84 · overbought

Daily SMAs

SMA20 294.547 · SMA50 310.761 · SMA200 335.816

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

HD is in a mixed daily trend, with price at $315.11 above the SMA20 (294.547) and SMA50 (310.761) but below the SMA200 (335.816). Momentum is stretched, with RSI14 at 86 on the 4h and 84 on the 1D.

The immediate battle sits at the 314.462-315.408 support (2 touches), which price is holding; below it, 312.197-313.143 and 309.927-310.873 each have 1 touch. Overhead, 317.237-318.183 and 321.327-322.273 each show 1 touch, while 328.795-331.59 has 3.

Bulls would need to clear 317.237-318.183 and 321.327-322.273 to challenge 328.795-331.59. Bears need a break of 314.462-315.408, with the 306.242-307.188 zone (3 touches) as the next tested support.

Home Depot 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesHome Depot 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h296.9283-5.8%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support314.462-315.4082-0.1%
Support312.197-313.1431-0.8%
Support309.927-310.8731-1.5%
Resistance317.237-318.1831+0.8%
Resistance321.327-322.2731+2.1%
Resistance328.795-331.593+4.8%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is HD moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research HD

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support312.197-313.1431-0.8%
Support309.927-310.8731-1.5%
Support306.242-307.1883-2.7%
Resistance320.75-323.054+2.2%
Resistance326.17-330.695+4.2%
Resistance334.957-335.9031+6.4%