BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Alphabet GOOGL technical analysis

$341.70▼ 0.90%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

35

RSI-14 · 1D

52

Daily SMAs

SMA20 345.453 · SMA50 343.963 · SMA200 341.301

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:11 UTC

GOOGL trades at 341.7, down 0.90% over 24h, in a mixed trend: the daily SMA20 sits at 345.453, SMA50 at 343.963, SMA200 at 341.301. Momentum is soft, with 4h RSI14 at 35 versus daily RSI14 at 52.

The immediate battle is the 335.511-340.88 support zone, tested 9 times, against the 343.066-344.66 resistance, tested twice. RSI weakness keeps pressure on this range; the rising trendline near 339.794 and daily support 338.06-339.08 add structure below.

Bulls would need a hold above 340.88 and a push through 343.066-344.66 toward 346.37-347.39. Bears need a break below 335.511 to open 332.31-333.33; the 4h SMA20 at 347.855 caps upside.

Alphabet 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesAlphabet 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h339.7942-0.6%
Falling resistance4h357.8672+4.7%
Rising support1D338.6922-0.9%
Falling resistance1D357.9092+4.7%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support335.511-340.889-1.0%
Support332.31-333.331-2.6%
Support329.83-330.851-3.3%
Resistance343.066-344.662+0.6%
Resistance346.37-347.392+1.5%
Resistance349.14-353.225+2.8%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is GOOGL moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research GOOGL

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support338.06-339.081-0.9%
Support335.255-336.2752-1.7%
Support332.31-333.331-2.6%
Resistance340.49-341.513-0.2%
Resistance344.68-346.362+1.1%
Resistance349.14-353.227+2.8%