BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Polkadot DOT technical analysis

$1.16▲ 0.43%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

73 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

55

Daily SMAs

SMA20 1.1723 · SMA50 1.12414 · SMA200 1.04543

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:57 UTC

DOT sits at $1.16, up 0.43% on the day, in a mixed trend: price is below the 1D SMA20 at 1.1723 but above the SMA50 at 1.12414 and SMA200 at 1.04543, and 4h RSI14 at 73 is elevated.

The immediate battle is between 4h support at 1.15826-1.16174 and 1.15126-1.15474 (one touch each) and resistance at 1.17126-1.17474 (one touch). Heavier evidence sits at 4h support 1.126-1.138 and resistance 1.182-1.188, each with four touches.

Bulls would need a hold above 1.17126-1.17474 and the falling 4h trendline near 1.18487 to test 1.182-1.188. Bears need a break of 1.15826-1.15474 toward 1.126-1.138.

Polkadot 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesPolkadot 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Falling resistance4h1.184873+2.1%
Rising support1D1.056183-8.9%
Falling resistance1D1.288142+11.0%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support1.15826-1.161741+0.0%
Support1.15126-1.154741-0.6%
Support1.126-1.1384-2.4%
Resistance1.17126-1.174741+1.1%
Resistance1.182-1.1884+2.2%
Resistance1.208-1.2132+4.4%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is DOT moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research DOT

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support1.13776-1.141242-1.8%
Support1.072-1.0782-7.3%
Support1.04576-1.049242-9.7%
Resistance1.21126-1.214741+4.6%
Resistance1.23426-1.237741+6.6%
Resistance1.24626-1.249741+7.6%