BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Dogecoin DOGE technical analysis

$0.08175▲ 2.75%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Downtrend

RSI-14 · 4h

83 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

34

Daily SMAs

SMA20 0.0857355 · SMA50 0.0879576 · SMA200 0.0871525

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:54 UTC

DOGE trades at $0.0817, up 3.03% over 24 hours, but the daily trend remains a downtrend below its SMA20 at 0.085731, SMA50 at 0.0879558 and SMA200 at 0.087152. The 4h RSI14 reads 82 while the 1D RSI14 sits at 34, a stretched short-term reading against a weak larger frame.

The immediate battle is the 4h support at 0.0809573-0.0812027, which has 1 touch, sitting just under price. Firmer footing is the 4h support at 0.08004-0.08048 with 4 touches, the most-tested zone on the chart; overhead, the first cap is 4h resistance at 0.0827773-0.0830227.

Bulls would need acceptance above 0.0827773-0.0830227 to open 0.0837673-0.0840127. Bears need a break of 0.0809573-0.0812027 to test 0.08004-0.08048, with the rising trendline near 0.0764048 as the deeper daily line.

Dogecoin 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesDogecoin 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support1D0.07640482-6.5%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support0.0809572-0.08120281-0.8%
Support0.08004-0.080484-1.8%
Support0.0792372-0.07948281-2.9%
Resistance0.0827772-0.08302281+1.4%
Resistance0.0837672-0.08401281+2.6%
Resistance0.0847772-0.08502281+3.8%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is DOGE moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research DOGE

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support0.0809572-0.08120281-0.8%
Support0.0800072-0.08025291-2.0%
Support0.0792572-0.07950281-2.9%
Resistance0.0821672-0.08241281+0.7%
Resistance0.0860372-0.08628281+5.4%
Resistance0.0880172-0.08826281+7.8%