BTC$82,741▲ 1.19%|ETH$2446.11▲ 1.87%|SOL$106.18▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.90▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.34%|HYPE$81.901▲ 3.27%|NVDA$220.82▲ 1.47%|MSFT$528.85▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.96▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.40▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.526▲ 0.14%|OIL$99.207▲ 0.30%|BRENT$106.61▲ 0.03%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,741▲ 1.19%|ETH$2446.11▲ 1.87%|SOL$106.18▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.90▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.34%|HYPE$81.901▲ 3.27%|NVDA$220.82▲ 1.47%|MSFT$528.85▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.96▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.40▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.526▲ 0.14%|OIL$99.207▲ 0.30%|BRENT$106.61▲ 0.03%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Cronos CRO technical analysis

$0.05784▲ 0.87%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Downtrend

RSI-14 · 4h

59

RSI-14 · 1D

22 · oversold

Daily SMAs

SMA20 0.0616529 · SMA50 0.0609289 · SMA200 0.0614453

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

CRO trades at $0.057839, up 0.87% over 24 hours. The daily trend remains a downtrend below the SMA20 at 0.0616529, though the 4h RSI14 at 59 shows improving short-term momentum against a daily RSI14 of 22.

Price is pinned in the 0.05769-0.059 resistance band, which has absorbed 8 touches, with the falling trendline near 0.0579397 (4 touches) capping upside. Support sits at 0.05688-0.05734 (3 touches).

Bulls would need acceptance above 0.0579397 and the 0.05769-0.059 zone to target 0.06024-0.06054. Bears need a break of 0.05688-0.05734 to expose 0.0561934-0.0563666.

Cronos 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesCronos 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Falling resistance4h0.05793974+0.2%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support0.05688-0.057343-1.3%
Support0.0561934-0.05636661-2.7%
Support0.0554034-0.05557661-4.1%
Resistance0.05769-0.0598+0.9%
Resistance0.0595134-0.05968661+3.0%
Resistance0.06024-0.060543+4.4%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is CRO moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research CRO

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support0.05755-0.0577312-0.3%
Support0.0570394-0.05721262-1.2%
Support0.0561719-0.05634512-2.7%
Resistance0.058143-0.0584662+0.8%
Resistance0.0602464-0.06041961+4.3%
Resistance0.0606104-0.06078361+4.9%