BTC$82,741▲ 1.19%|ETH$2446.11▲ 1.87%|SOL$106.18▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.90▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.34%|HYPE$81.901▲ 3.27%|NVDA$220.82▲ 1.47%|MSFT$528.85▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.96▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.40▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.526▲ 0.14%|OIL$99.207▲ 0.30%|BRENT$106.61▲ 0.03%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,741▲ 1.19%|ETH$2446.11▲ 1.87%|SOL$106.18▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.90▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.34%|HYPE$81.901▲ 3.27%|NVDA$220.82▲ 1.47%|MSFT$528.85▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.96▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.40▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.526▲ 0.14%|OIL$99.207▲ 0.30%|BRENT$106.61▲ 0.03%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Coffee COFFEE technical analysis

$310.10▼ 0.39%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

65

RSI-14 · 1D

65

Daily SMAs

SMA20 294.16 · SMA50 314.433 · SMA200 307.78

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

COFFEE trades at $310.1, down 0.39% over 24h. Daily trend is mixed (SMA20 294.16, SMA50 314.433, SMA200 307.78), with RSI14 65 on both 4h and 1D suggesting momentum remains constructive but not stretched.

The immediate battle sits at 308.185-309.115, support with 2 touches on 4h and 308.35-309.85 with 2 touches on 1D, tested against resistance at 317.25-319 (3 touches on 1D). Above that, 313.335-314.265 and 316.685-317.615 have 1 touch each.

Bulls would need acceptance above 313.335-314.265 to open the 317.25-319 zone. Bears need a break of 308.185-309.115 to target 305.985-306.915 and 302.885-303.815; the rising trendlines near 290.583-290.904 sit far below as a deeper backstop.

Coffee 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesCoffee 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h290.5832-6.3%
Rising support1D290.9042-6.2%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support308.185-309.1152-0.5%
Support305.985-306.9151-1.2%
Support302.885-303.8151-2.2%
Resistance316.685-317.6151+2.3%
Resistance320.5-321.52+3.5%
Resistance324.435-325.3651+4.8%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is COFFEE moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research COFFEE

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support308.35-309.852-0.3%
Support305.935-306.8651-1.2%
Support298.8-3003-3.5%
Resistance313.335-314.2651+1.2%
Resistance317.25-3193+2.6%
Resistance320.835-321.7651+3.6%