BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

BNB BNB technical analysis

$741.37▲ 1.92%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

88 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

38

Daily SMAs

SMA20 749.26 · SMA50 749.041 · SMA200 648.934

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:11 UTC

BNB sits at 741.37, up 1.92% over 24h. The 4h RSI14 at 88 shows strong short-term momentum, while the 1D RSI14 at 38 and mixed daily trend (SMA20 749.26, SMA50 749.041, SMA200 648.934) show the larger picture is unresolved.

Price is pressing into the 744.77-747 resistance (3 touches) after holding above the 733.64-736.65 support (4 touches). That band is the current battle. Above it, the 753.86-764.83 zone (7 touches) is the heavier ceiling.

Bulls need a hold above 744.77-747 to open the 753.86-764.83 zone. Bears need a break below 733.64-736.65, which would expose the 717.07-725.5 support (6 touches) and the rising trendline near 707.855.

BNB 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesBNB 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support1D707.8552-4.5%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support733.64-736.654-0.8%
Support717.07-725.56-2.7%
Support705.86-712.64-4.3%
Resistance744.77-7473+0.6%
Resistance753.86-764.837+2.4%
Resistance776.031-778.2592+4.8%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is BNB moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research BNB

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support724.967-727.1931-2.1%
Support717.07-719.993-3.1%
Support703.62-708.644-4.8%
Resistance749.357-751.5831+1.2%
Resistance756.522-758.7482+2.2%
Resistance780.64-784.552+5.6%