BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Bitcoin Cash BCH technical analysis

$287.91▲ 3.14%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

76 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

44

Daily SMAs

SMA20 288.03 · SMA50 277.762 · SMA200 292.449

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:57 UTC

BCH sits at $287.91, up 3.14% over 24h, with the daily trend mixed: price is above the SMA20 at 288.03 by a fraction and above the SMA50 at 277.762, but below the SMA200 at 292.449. The 4h RSI14 at 76 is elevated while the 1D RSI14 at 44 is neutral. Price is pressing into resistance at 288.67-289.53 (1 touch) after holding support at 281.3-284.6, which has 6 touches. The 4h rising trendline near 275.38 and 1D trendline near 264.88 remain the deeper reference points. Bulls would need a hold above 288.67-289.53 to open 295.67-296.53 (1 touch) and 300.8-301.7 (2 touches). Bears would need a break below 284.168-285.032 (1 touch) to test 281.3-284.6, then 278.47-279.33 (1 touch).

Bitcoin Cash 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesBitcoin Cash 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h275.382-4.4%
Rising support1D264.882-8.0%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support281.3-284.66-1.7%
Support278.47-279.331-3.1%
Support274.3-275.63-4.5%
Resistance288.67-289.531+0.4%
Resistance295.67-296.531+2.8%
Resistance300.8-301.72+4.6%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is BCH moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research BCH

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support284.168-285.0321-1.1%
Support268.4-2702-6.5%
Support265.668-266.5321-7.6%
Resistance288.668-289.5321+0.4%
Resistance295.668-296.5321+2.8%
Resistance305.168-306.0321+6.1%