BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Avalanche AVAX technical analysis

$9.72▲ 1.59%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

64

RSI-14 · 1D

31

Daily SMAs

SMA20 10.3834 · SMA50 9.55314 · SMA200 8.18537

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:54 UTC

AVAX trades at $9.72, up 1.59% over 24 hours. Momentum is split: 4h RSI14 at 64 versus 1D RSI14 at 31, with the daily trend mixed (SMA20 10.3834, SMA50 9.55314, SMA200 8.18537) and price above the 4h SMA20 of 9.65.

The active battle sits between the falling resistance trendline near 9.84471 (3 touches) and the rising support trendline near 9.4404 (2 touches). The 9.764-9.918 resistance has drawn 6 touches, the most-tested zone on the page; below, support at 9.337-9.39 holds 2 touches.

Bulls would need acceptance over the falling resistance trendline near 9.84471, then the 10.0889-10.1181 resistance (3 touches). Bears would need a break under the rising support trendline near 9.4404, opening the 9.337-9.39 support (2 touches).

Avalanche 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesAvalanche 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h9.44042-2.9%
Falling resistance4h9.844713+1.3%
Rising support1D9.460412-2.7%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support9.54742-9.576581-1.6%
Support9.45542-9.484581-2.6%
Support9.337-9.392-3.7%
Resistance9.764-9.9186+1.2%
Resistance10.0889-10.11813+3.9%
Resistance10.1774-10.20661+4.9%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is AVAX moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research AVAX

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support9.32242-9.351581-3.9%
Support9.24942-9.278581-4.7%
Support8.30242-8.331581-14.4%
Resistance9.74942-9.778581+0.5%
Resistance9.95142-9.980581+2.5%
Resistance10.1304-10.15961+4.4%