BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,753▲ 1.21%|ETH$2448.02▲ 1.98%|SOL$106.23▲ 1.01%|BNB$740.47▲ 1.61%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.41%|HYPE$81.787▲ 3.10%|NVDA$220.91▲ 1.53%|MSFT$528.64▼ 1.01%|AAPL$337.71▼ 1.61%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.85▼ 0.48%|GOLD$4118.00▼ 0.53%|SILVER$57.458▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.088▲ 0.36%|BRENT$106.51▲ 0.08%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Cosmos ATOM technical analysis

$1.74▼ 1.46%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

65

RSI-14 · 1D

51

Daily SMAs

SMA20 1.78575 · SMA50 1.7264 · SMA200 1.71026

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:57 UTC

ATOM is in a mixed trend: price at $1.74 sits above the 4h SMA20 of 1.72445 but below the daily SMA20 of 1.78575, with 4h RSI14 at 65 and daily RSI14 at 51.

The immediate battle is the 1.749-1.764 resistance, tested 4 times, capping price from above; below, support at 1.703-1.712 (2 touches) and 1.72638-1.73162 (1 touch) underpin. A second ceiling sits at 1.781-1.795 (4 touches), reinforced by the falling trendline near 1.77844.

Bulls need a close above 1.764 to challenge 1.781-1.795 and the trendline; bears need a break below 1.72638-1.73162 to target 1.703-1.712.

Cosmos 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesCosmos 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Falling resistance4h1.778442+2.2%
Rising support1D1.638632-5.8%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support1.72638-1.731621-0.6%
Support1.703-1.7122-1.9%
Support1.68738-1.692621-2.9%
Resistance1.749-1.7644+0.9%
Resistance1.781-1.7954+2.8%
Resistance1.80538-1.810621+3.9%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is ATOM moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research ATOM

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support1.71838-1.723621-1.1%
Support1.67738-1.682621-3.4%
Support1.66538-1.670621-4.1%
Resistance1.79238-1.797621+3.2%
Resistance1.84438-1.849621+6.1%
Resistance1.86138-1.866621+7.1%