BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

ASML ASML technical analysis

$1,665.5▲ 0.97%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

23 · oversold

RSI-14 · 1D

24 · oversold

Daily SMAs

SMA20 1,746.73 · SMA50 1,732.33 · SMA200 1,584.45

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

ASML sits at 1665.5, up 0.97% over 24h, but the broader trend is mixed: price holds below both the SMA20 (1713.28 on 4h, 1746.73 on 1D) and SMA50 (1732.33), while remaining above the SMA200 (1584.45). RSI14 reads 23 on 4h and 24 on 1D, deep into oversold territory.

The immediate battle is between the 4h resistance at 1671.75-1681.58 (2 touches) and 1692.15-1700.88 (2 touches) overhead, against support at 1613.54-1619.34 (2 touches) and the daily 1594.03-1603.49 (3 touches) below. The rising support trendline near 1597.83 on 4h and 1598.64 on 1D has held 2 and 3 times respectively.

Bulls would need a close above 1671.75-1681.58 to open the path toward 1692.15-1700.88. Bears would need a break below 1613.54-1619.34 to test the 3-touch daily support at 1594.03-1603.49; a loss there exposes 1572.84-1582.

ASML 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesASML 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h1,597.832-4.1%
Falling resistance4h1,864.32+11.9%
Rising support1D1,598.643-4.0%
Falling resistance1D1,864.52+11.9%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support1,613.54-1,619.342-2.9%
Support1,591.58-1,596.481-4.3%
Support1,572.84-1,5822-5.3%
Resistance1,671.75-1,681.582+0.7%
Resistance1,692.15-1,700.882+1.9%
Resistance1,725.12-1,730.021+3.7%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is ASML moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research ASML

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support1,616.89-1,621.791-2.8%
Support1,594.03-1,603.493-4.0%
Support1,572.84-1,5823-5.3%
Resistance1,635.93-1,640.831-1.6%
Resistance1,651.08-1,655.981-0.7%
Resistance1,700.95-1,705.851+2.3%