BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|BTC$82,891▲ 1.67%|ETH$2452.45▲ 2.63%|SOL$106.44▲ 1.85%|BNB$741.24▲ 1.90%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.94%|HYPE$81.711▲ 3.66%|NVDA$221.04▲ 1.84%|MSFT$528.31▼ 1.13%|AAPL$337.72▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.69▼ 0.90%|AMZN$263.92▼ 0.37%|GOLD$4119.80▼ 0.36%|SILVER$57.610▲ 0.86%|OIL$99.098▲ 0.63%|BRENT$106.43▲ 0.21%|NATGAS$2.971▲ 0.27%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Amazon AMZN technical analysis

$263.91▼ 0.38%24/7

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Uptrend

RSI-14 · 4h

54

RSI-14 · 1D

64

Daily SMAs

SMA20 254.476 · SMA50 256.333 · SMA200 243.215

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:11 UTC

AMZN is in a daily uptrend, with price at 263.91 above the SMA20 at 254.476 and SMA50 at 256.333. Momentum is moderate: 4h RSI14 at 54, daily RSI14 at 64.

Price is battling the 263.7-267.56 resistance zone, which has 5 touches on the 4h and contains the 261.12-263.89 daily support (4 touches); the nearby 4h support at 260.726-261.514 has 1 touch. Below that, the 256.989-257.776 zone has 3 touches.

Bulls would need a hold above 263.7-267.56 to test 270.346-271.134 and 270.361-271.149. Bears need a break below 260.726-261.514 to reach 256.989-257.776, with the rising trendline near 249.041-249.429 as the deeper reference.

Amazon 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesAmazon 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h249.0414-5.6%
Rising support1D249.4292-5.5%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support260.726-261.5141-1.1%
Support256.989-257.7763-2.5%
Support248.6-255.027-4.6%
Resistance263.7-267.565+0.7%
Resistance270.346-271.1341+2.6%
Resistance279.746-280.5341+6.1%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is AMZN moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research AMZN

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support261.12-263.894-0.5%
Support257.04-259.495-2.1%
Support254.711-255.4992-3.3%
Resistance266.4-267.562+1.2%
Resistance270.361-271.1492+2.6%
Resistance274.356-275.1441+4.1%