BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Adobe ADBE technical analysis

$256.73▲ 3.90%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Uptrend

RSI-14 · 4h

71 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

63

Daily SMAs

SMA20 241.15 · SMA50 255.716 · SMA200 252.942

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

ADBE trades at 256.73 in a daily uptrend, with 4h RSI at 71 and daily RSI at 63 showing stretched momentum. Price holds above the rising trendline near 245.656 (4 touches) and both SMAs.

The active battle sits in 254.67-256.51 support (3 touches) against 261.005-262.15 resistance (2 touches). Heavier resistance is 265.035-266.24 (3 touches 4h, 4 touches daily); below, 250.635-251.405 (2 touches) and 247.915-248.685 back the structure.

Bulls need a close above 262.15 to test 265-266; holding 256.51 keeps the uptrend intact. Bears need a break of 254.67, which opens 251.405 and then 248.685.

Adobe 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesAdobe 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h245.6564-4.3%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support254.67-256.513-0.4%
Support250.635-251.4052-2.2%
Support247.915-248.6851-3.3%
Resistance261.005-262.152+1.9%
Resistance265.035-266.243+3.5%
Resistance272.88-273.652+6.4%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is ADBE moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research ADBE

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support254.5-255.272-0.7%
Support250.815-251.5851-2.2%
Support247.915-248.6851-3.3%
Resistance259.055-259.8251+1.1%
Resistance261.765-262.5351+2.1%
Resistance265.04-266.284+3.5%