BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|BTC$82,763▲ 1.25%|ETH$2448.96▲ 2.09%|SOL$106.24▲ 1.15%|BNB$740.51▲ 1.62%|XRP$1.340▲ 2.54%|HYPE$81.780▲ 3.05%|NVDA$220.89▲ 1.52%|MSFT$528.77▼ 0.99%|AAPL$337.76▼ 1.59%|GOOGL$341.67▼ 1.04%|AMZN$263.88▼ 0.47%|GOLD$4117.30▼ 0.54%|SILVER$57.462▲ 0.16%|OIL$99.080▲ 0.35%|BRENT$106.50▲ 0.07%|NATGAS$2.976▲ 0.44%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Cardano ADA technical analysis

$0.2242▲ 2.83%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Mixed trend

RSI-14 · 4h

73 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

33

Daily SMAs

SMA20 0.23901 · SMA50 0.231016 · SMA200 0.211871

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 02:54 UTC

ADA trades at $0.224172, up 2.83% in 24 hours, with mixed daily structure: price sits below the SMA20 at 0.23901 but above the SMA200 at 0.211871. Momentum diverges sharply, with 4h RSI14 at 73 against daily RSI14 at 33.

Price is pressed into 4h support at 0.2229-0.2242, tested four times, just under a falling trendline near 0.225746 and 4h resistance at 0.226614-0.227286 (2 touches).

Bulls need acceptance above 0.226614-0.227286 to reach 0.2315-0.2336 (3 touches); bears need a break of 0.2229-0.2242 to open 0.220964-0.221636.

Cardano 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesCardano 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Falling resistance4h0.2257462+0.7%
Rising support1D0.213052-5.0%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support0.2229-0.22424-0.3%
Support0.220964-0.2216361-1.3%
Support0.217264-0.2179361-2.9%
Resistance0.226614-0.2272862+1.2%
Resistance0.2315-0.23363+3.7%
Resistance0.236564-0.2372361+5.7%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is ADA moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research ADA

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support0.223464-0.2241361-0.2%
Support0.217664-0.2183361-2.8%
Support0.215564-0.2162361-3.7%
Resistance0.226864-0.2275361+1.4%
Resistance0.2321-0.23292+3.7%
Resistance0.236564-0.2372361+5.7%