BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|BTC$82,719▲ 1.17%|ETH$2445.86▲ 1.89%|SOL$106.14▲ 1.00%|BNB$739.86▲ 1.52%|XRP$1.330▲ 2.33%|HYPE$81.848▲ 3.20%|NVDA$220.77▲ 1.45%|MSFT$528.83▼ 0.98%|AAPL$337.75▼ 1.58%|GOOGL$341.66▼ 1.05%|AMZN$263.95▼ 0.46%|GOLD$4120.30▼ 0.58%|SILVER$57.519▲ 0.13%|OIL$99.239▲ 0.34%|BRENT$106.63▲ 0.05%|NATGAS$2.979▲ 0.54%|
SwenaiSwenai
Ask
NewsMarketsRoadmapAbout Swenai

No chats yet.

Follow on X
Stork Verified — stork.ai AI tools directory
SwenaiSwenai
OverviewNewsTechnical AnalysisSentiment

Airbnb ABNB technical analysis

$176.94▲ 0.84%

Zones and indicators are computed from live candles, not opinions - the same engine that draws the agent's charts.

Daily trend

Uptrend

RSI-14 · 4h

77 · overbought

RSI-14 · 1D

78 · overbought

Daily SMAs

SMA20 164.655 · SMA50 172.426 · SMA200 145.628

Swenai's read

as of Oct 21, 03:06 UTC

ABNB trades at 176.94 in an uptrend, with price above the 20-period SMA (168.004 on 4h, 164.655 on 1D) but RSI elevated at 77 (4h) and 78 (1D), signaling stretched momentum.

Price sits in the battle zone between support 173.16-173.69 and resistance 176.715-177.245, both lightly touched once. Heavier evidence sits above at resistance 178.84-180.16 (4 touches) and below at support 164.89-167.43 (5 touches).

Bulls need a hold above 176.715-177.245 and a break of 178.84-180.16, which opens 186.89-187.42. Bears need a loss of 173.16-173.69, exposing the rising trendline near 169.518 and support 169.335-169.865.

Airbnb 4h chart with computed support and resistance zonesAirbnb 1D chart with computed support and resistance zones

Trendlines

LineTimeframeAt price nowTouchesFrom price
Rising support4h169.5182-4.2%
Rising support1D168.3122-4.9%

A trendline moves with every candle - the "at price now" value is where the line sits on the newest bar. Both lines are drawn on the charts above.

4h zones

ZoneRangeTouchesFrom price
Support173.16-173.691-2.0%
Support169.335-169.8651-4.1%
Support164.89-167.435-6.1%
Resistance176.715-177.2451+0.0%
Resistance178.84-180.164+1.4%
Resistance186.89-187.423+5.8%

1D zones

ZoneRange

Want an actual setup?

Fast TA turns these zones into an entry, take-profits and a stop drawn on the chart - in seconds, personalized to your position if you share it.

Get a Fast TA →

Or ask the agent

Why is ABNB moving today?How crowded is positioning?Deep research ABNB

Zones, RSI and moving averages are computed from exchange candles and refresh through the day; the written read updates every few hours. Educational information, not financial advice.

Touches
From price
Support173.245-173.7751-1.9%
Support169.335-169.8651-4.1%
Support164.91-165.832-6.5%
Resistance178.575-179.1051+1.1%
Resistance179.895-180.4251+1.8%
Resistance186.9-187.433+5.8%